Abba Sevilla Hotel

Abba Sevilla Hotel

Adult from to

/night

#{ forfait.selected_ff_days } Days of ski pass

Hotel + Ski Pass

total price for night total price for nights

Sorry, this accommodation does not have any rooms available from the #{querystring.check_in} to #{querystring.check_out}.

Abba Sevilla Hotel

Seville - Plaza de la Encarnación, 19 See map | ABBA HOTELS
Recommended hotel

Featured services:

  • Transfer to nearest town
  • Pet-friendly (with supplement)
  • Room service
  • Accessible
logo-logitravel

Why do I recommend this accommodation?

See more
map

See map

Very popular destination!

10 properties have been booked in the last 15 minutes in Seville

Tourism surcharge from per person per night not included in the final booking price ( payable at the hotel)

Not included: Tourism surcharge of #{localTaxes.tax_percent}% in the final booking price. (payable at the hotel)

Save quote

We'll send you the budget by email and you can also access it from your profile on our website. You simply have to fill in the following details

Latest reviews of the property

8,8 Very good
Rating 4,4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Very good

Based on 238 reviews

Rating 4,9 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Location

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Quiet in the room

Rating 4,7 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Rooms

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Service

Rating 4,6 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Value for money

Rating 4,8 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

Cleanliness

This accommodation stands out for being in the heart of Seville

Showing 5 featured reviews out of 238 TripAdvisor reviews

F

FHW21

Los Alcazares, Spain

15/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“A very good deal”

We had already been in Sevilla for 5 days in another hotel but on the last day we decided we’d stay for 3 more nights and picked this hotel to visit. The hotel is in a perfect location , right bang in the middle of everything . The hotel is Clean , modern and staff are lovely. The roof top bar i… more

S

snugpus

Bury, United Kingdom

12/07/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Beautiful ABBA Seville”

We had a wonderful stay at the ABBA Hotel Seville. From the moment we walked into reception, we were warmly welcomed by the lovely Susanna, who made us feel at home straight away. Our room was beautiful, the breakfast was fabulous with plenty of choice, and the rooftop terrace was absolutely stunn… more

S

Sarah C

30/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Great view and amazing staff”

I went to the rooftop bar with friends, and Jose, Sarah and Anna were absolutely amazing. Anna sat us at our table with speed, and even at a clearly busy hour she was so patient and accommodating. We were never left without a drink and the view was amazing. Anna served us all night and was an amazi… more

R

ruksanayounis

20/06/2026

Rating 5 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Exceptional”

Highly highly recommend this hotel. The location was amazing. The views from our window were incredible. The staff were lovely especially the reception staff. They could not do enough for you. The room was a great size. Very clean and spacious. Lovely decor and came with all the added extras. I was… more

D

Diane W

Somerset, United Kingdom

09/07/2026

Rating 4 around 5 for travellers of Tripadvisor

“Poor customer service”

Great location everything walkable.added bonus of a plunge style pool to cool off . Customer Service however we found to be poor & we travel a lot ! Our son emailed reception from Australia as it was both mine & my husband’s birthday , he arranged a meal in the restaurant but they said absolutely… more

The reviews shown have not been verified. Viajes El Corte Inglés, S.A. does not guarantee that they correspond to real users of the service nor does it assume responsibility for their content. More Info

9

Excellent

Based on 3 reviews

Service: 9

Cleanliness: 9

Room: 8

Facilities: 9

Location: 9

Breakfast: 9

Quality/Price: 8

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.note}

#{item.user}

Date: #{item.date}

Key features of the moderation of reviews

There is an automatic system that detects offensive language, in which case the review will not be published. If an owner reports one of the reviews, the review will be re-evaluated and, if it fails to comply with our content standards, it will be taken down.

Our criteria for collecting guest reviews

After getting home from the trip booked with us, the customer will receive an email asking them to review different aspects of each of the services booked. The system only allows the booking holder to complete this review and only once.

When will my review appear on the website?

Reviews typically take less than 24 hours to appear on our website. The process may take longer if our team of moderators have to examine the review in more detail.

How long will my review stay on the website?

Once it has been published, your review will automatically appear in the summary of reviews and if it is considered a featured review (based on publication date, length and quality of content), the complete review will also appear. Said review will not appear or will disappear from the system if it contains offensive language or if it is reported.

Can I get a reward for my opinion?

No. Reviews written in exchange for personal rewards such as gifts, services, or money will be taken down.

Can a review be edited?

No, once a review has been written, it cannot be edited. If you want it taking down, you can ask to have it deleted and not republished again.

Will my review appear on other websites or publications?

Once published, all or some of the reviews written by our members may be used on some of our partner sites or in promotional material in general.

If I write a review about a service, can the provider contact me about it?

No, as the personal data of the booking holder writing the review will not be shared with any service providers being reviewed. In the featured reviews shown, only the booking holder's first name will appear, meaning that there's no way that the service provider can contact you.

About the property

Description

Be sure to enjoy recreational amenities including a fitness center and a seasonal outdoor pool. Additional amenities at this hotel include complimentary wireless internet access and a banquet hall.. Featured amenities include a 24-hour front desk, an elevator, and coffee/tea in a common area..

How to arrive

Seville - See map

With a stay at Abba Sevilla hotel, you'll be centrally located in Seville, steps from Metropol Parasol and 8 minutes by foot from Seville Cathedral. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Alameda de Hércules and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Giralda Tower.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Plaza de la Encarnación - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Metropol Parasol - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Condesa de Lebrija Palace - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Birthplace of Diego Velazquez - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Casa de la Memoria Cultural Center - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Salvador Plaza - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Salvador Church - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Calle Sierpes - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Baile Flamenco Museum - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Palacio de las Dueñas - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Pilate's House - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Plaza de San Francisco - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Seville Town Hall - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Alameda de Hércules - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Seville Cathedral - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi The nearest major airport is San Pablo Airport (SVQ) - 9.8 km / 6.1 mi . Near Seville Cathedral.

Facilities and services

Enjoy a meal at the restaurant or snacks in the hotel's coffee shop/cafe. Mingle with other guests at the complimentary reception, held daily. Wrap up your day with a drink at the bar/lounge. Buffet breakfasts are available daily from 7:30 AM to 11:00 AM for a fee..

Shuttle transfer
Transfer to nearest town
Pets
Pet-friendly (with supplement)
Services
Room service
Children
Kids' pool
Gym and SPA
Gym
Check-in/Check-out
Deposit:
#{ depositAmount } #{ depositCurrency } #{ depositType }
Payment method: #{ paymentMethods }
Payment date: #{ depositTime }
General
Number of people: #{numberOfPersons}
Floor: #{floorNumber}
Tourism register number:
#{ registryNumber }
Our rentals include:
Utilities
Cleaning
Admin fees and taxes
more

Good to know

About the deposit

Some accommodation providers may require a deposit, which is not included in the price. This deposit will be payable upon arrival and refunded in full upon departure, provided that no damage has been caused.

Additional information

Key pick-up

#{ keyCollection }

Tourism register number:

#{ registryNumber }

National Identification Code

#{ nationalIdentificationCode }

Taxes included in the final price

This property has additional information that you can

see here

Frequently asked questions about Abba Sevilla Hotel

  • Which services stand out at Abba Sevilla Hotel?

    Featured services at Abba Sevilla Hotel are: Transfer to nearest town, Pet-friendly (with supplement), Room service, Accessible See full list of services at Abba Sevilla Hotel.
  • Abba Sevilla Hotel is a perfect property
  • Abba Sevilla Hotel has Gym for its guests.
  • Yes, guests at Abba Sevilla Hotel have highlighted that: We had already been in Sevilla for 5 days in another hotel but on the last day we decided we’d stay for 3 more nights and picked this hotel to visit. The hotel is in a perfect location , right bang in the middle of everything . The hotel is Clean , modern and staff are lovely. The roof top bar is perfect and well staffed most enjoyable. The pool area is ideal for relaxing and sunbathing . Food, is average. Breakfast , which we only had on our last day , fried eggs and bacon , was cold and greasy but you can pop right out the door and find a hot breakfast i will admit you won’t get an abundance of bread , tea and coffee but i’d rather a hot meal and pay less . The hotel is well worth its money and i would recommend this hotel with my approval , would I go again. i’m am looking to take a small group to Sevilla in November and this is top of the list. Well done to the management team.
  • This is the information we have about the surroundings of Abba Sevilla Hotel: With a stay at Abba Sevilla hotel, you'll be centrally located in Seville, steps from Metropol Parasol and 8 minutes by foot from Seville Cathedral. This hotel is 0.4 mi (0.7 km) from Alameda de Hércules and 0.5 mi (0.7 km) from Giralda Tower.. Distances are displayed to the nearest 0.1 mile and kilometer. Plaza de la Encarnación - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Metropol Parasol - 0.1 km / 0.1 mi Condesa de Lebrija Palace - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Birthplace of Diego Velazquez - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Casa de la Memoria Cultural Center - 0.2 km / 0.1 mi Salvador Plaza - 0.3 km / 0.2 mi Salvador Church - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Calle Sierpes - 0.4 km / 0.2 mi Baile Flamenco Museum - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Palacio de las Dueñas - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Pilate's House - 0.5 km / 0.3 mi Plaza de San Francisco - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Seville Town Hall - 0.6 km / 0.4 mi Alameda de Hércules - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi Seville Cathedral - 0.7 km / 0.4 mi The nearest major airport is San Pablo Airport (SVQ) - 9.8 km / 6.1 mi . Near Seville Cathedral.
  • You´ll find Abba Sevilla Hotel in Seville - Plaza de la Encarnación, 19
  • ABBA HOTELS is the chain to which Abba Sevilla Hotel belongs.
  • Seville
  • None - None
  • 0 Adult
  • 1 Room